performances

 January

Saturday 9 – Brandenburg concerto no. 5, Luthers Bach Ensemble – Groningen, 20:00


February

Sunday 7 – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque – Haarlem, Première 20:00

Monday 8 – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque – Haarlem, 10:00 & 13:00

Thursday 12 – Masterclasses, The Royal Irish Academy of Music – Dublin, 10-13:00

Sunday 14 – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque – Vredenburg, Utrecht, 15:00

Monday 15 -Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque – Vredenburg, Utrecht, 10:00 & 13:00

Tuesday 16 – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque – Nijmegen, 10.30 & 13.30

Saturday 20 – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque – Tilburg, 19:00

Sunday 21 – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque – Enschede, 15:00

Thursday 25 – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque – Den Haag, 15:00

Monday 29 – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque – Den Haag, 13:00


March

Wednesday 2 – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque – Groningen, 14.30

Friday 4 – Masterclass and performance, Cork School of Music – 10-19.30

Sunday 6 – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque – Eindhoven, 14:00

Sunday 6 – Matthaus Passion, Capella Maria Barbara, Bergen op zoom – 19.30

Saturday 12 – Matthaus Passion, Capella Maria Barbara – Gouda, 19:00

Tuesday 15 – Matthaus Passion, Holland Baroque –  Arnhem, 19:00

Wednesday 16 – Matthaus Passion, Holland Baroque – Alkmaar, 19:30

Sunday 20 – Matthaus Passion, Holland Baroque – Amsterdam, 19:30

Monday 21 – Matthaus Passion, Holland Baroque – Amsterdam, 19:30

Wednesday 23 – Matthaus Passion, Holland Baroque – Utrecht, 19:00


April

Tuesday 12 – Irish traditional music – World Trade Centre – Amsterdam, 12.30

Wednesday 20 – Suite in b minor, J.S. Bach – Toronto, 20:00

Saturday 23 – Mozart concerto in G major, Diletto musicale – Groningen, 20:15

Sunday 24 – Mozart concerto in G major, Diletto musicale – Middelstum, 15:30


May

Saturday 7 – Irish trad session, J&M – The Hague, 19.30

Saturday 14 – Masterclasses, Irish Academy of Music – Dublin, 13:00


June

Friday 3 – Irish trad session – The Hague, 19:00


July

Sunday 3 – Telekids – Opa Brom – Amersfoort


October

Friday 14th – lunchtime concert & masterclasses- East Cork Early Music Festival, Cork 13:00

Wednesday 19th – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque

Thursday 20th – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque

Friday 21st – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque

Saturday 22nd – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque

Sunday 23rd – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque

Friday 28th – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque

Saturday 29th – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque

Sunday 30th – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque


November

Saturday 5th – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque

Sunday 6th – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque

Saturday 12th – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque

Sunday 13th – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque

Saturday 19th – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque

Sunday 20th – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque

Monday 21st – Pindakaas Prins, Holland Baroque

Wednesday 23rd – Beethoven symphonies, Kapella 19

Thursday 24th – Beethoven symphonies, Kapella 19

Friday 25th – Beethoven symphonies, Kapella 19

Saturday 26th – Beethoven symphonies, Kapella 19

Sunday 27th – Beethoven symphonies, Kapella 19

Monday 28th – Beethoven symphonies, Kapella 19

Tuesday 29th – Beethoven symphonies, Kapella 19

Wednesday 30th – Beethoven symphonies, Kapella 19


December

Thursday 1st – Beethoven symphonies, Kapella 19

Friday 2nd – Beethoven symphonies, Kapella 19

Saturday 3rd – Beethoven symphonies, Kapella 19

Sunday 4th – Beethoven symphonies, Kapella 19